Loading Events

Events for January 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:30 am - Creche – CC

10:30 am - Morning Worship with Mr Vic Paylor – Church

10:30 am - Sunday Worship – Church

30

9:00 pm - Hope Church New Year Celebration – Church and New Hall

9:00 pm - Hope Church New Year Celebration – Church and New Hall

2

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Saturday Coffee Drop-in

10:30 am - Creche – CC

10:30 am - Morning Worship, led by Mr Brian Taylor – Church

10:30 am - Sunday Worship – Church

3:30 pm - Board Game Church

12:00 pm - Seek Art School – Drawing and Painting for Beginners

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

12:00 pm - Seek Art class – CC

2:30 pm - Southlands Fellowship – Room 1

7:00 pm - Lindy Performance Troupe – CC

6:30 pm - Southlands Brownies – CC

7:00 pm - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:00 am - McCrory Training Session – New Hall

10:00 am - Parent Toddler Group

10:00 am - Southlands Parent & Toddler Group – CC

2:30 pm - Southlands Concern: meeting for prayer – Room 1

3:45 pm - Yorkshire Rose Academy of Dance – CC

7:00 pm - Southlands Guides – CC

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe (CC)

9:00 am - Planet Food set-up – CC

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe – CC

2:00 pm - Planet Food clear-up – CC

7:00 pm - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

9:30 am - Seek Art class – Room 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Friday Fun Club – CC

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Saturday Coffee Drop-in

10:30 am - Covenant Service, led by Rev Andy Lindley

10:30 am - Creche – CC

10:30 am - Sunday Worship – Church

6:30 pm - Joint Service, led by Rev Andy Lindley

12:00 pm - Seek Art School – Drawing and Painting for Beginners

9:00 am - McCrory Training Session – New Hall

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

12:00 pm - Seek Art class – CC

2:30 pm - Southlands Fellowship – Room 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Singing Group – Room 1

7:00 pm - Lindy Performance Troupe – CC

1:00 pm - Derwent Danceworks – Rm 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Brownies – CC

7:00 pm - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:00 am - McCrory Training Session – New Hall

10:00 am - Parent Toddler Group

10:00 am - Southlands Parent & Toddler Group – CC

3:45 pm - Yorkshire Rose Academy of Dance – CC

7:00 pm - Southlands Guides – CC

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe (CC)

9:00 am - Planet Food set-up – CC

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe – CC

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Room 3

11:00 am - Southlands Church Stewards meet – Church

5:30 pm - ONE-X Youth Programme

6:30 pm - Southlands Friday Fun Club – CC

9:30 am - Yin Yoga Pop-up – CC

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Fairtrade Stall – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Saturday Coffee Drop-in

10:00 am - The Market Place [Community Bees]

10:30 am - Morning Worship, led by Victoria Etherington

10:30 am - Young Church – CC

10:30 am - Creche – CC

10:30 am - Sunday Worship – Church

3:00 pm - Yin Yoga Pop-up – CC

4:30 pm - Divine Focus: Patterns of the Seasons – Church

4:30 pm - Divine Focus

12:00 pm - Seek Art School – Drawing and Painting for Beginners

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

12:00 pm - Seek Art class – CC

2:30 pm - Southlands Fellowship – Room 1

7:00 pm - Lindy Performance Troupe – CC

7:30 pm - York Settlement Players rehearsal – Room 3

1:00 pm - Derwent Danceworks – Rm 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Brownies – CC

7:00 pm - Figure Drawing

7:00 pm - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:00 am - McCrory Training Session – New Hall

10:00 am - Parent Toddler Group

10:00 am - Southlands Parent & Toddler Group – CC

10:00 am - Craft & Coffee Group – Room 3

2:30 pm - Southlands Concern: meeting for prayer – Room 1

3:45 pm - Yorkshire Rose Academy of Dance – CC

7:00 pm - Southlands Guides – CC

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe (CC)

9:00 am - Planet Food set-up – CC

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Room 3

9:30 am - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:30 am - Seek Art class – Room 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Friday Fun Club – CC

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Saturday Coffee Drop-in

10:30 am - All Age Worship, led by Mr John Bailey – Church

10:30 am - All Age Worship, led by Mr John Bailey – Church

10:30 am - Sunday Worship – Church

12:00 pm - Seek Art School – Drawing and Painting for Beginners

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

10:00 am - Song Box – Room 1

12:00 pm - Seek Art class – CC

2:00 pm - Southlands Fellowship – Room 1

2:00 pm - Southlands Fellowship – Room 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Singing Group – Room 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Singing Group – Room 1

1:00 pm - Derwent Danceworks – Rm 1

1:00 pm - Derwent Danceworks – Rm 1

6:30 pm - Southlands Brownies – CC

7:00 pm - Figure Drawing

7:00 pm - Seek Art class – Room 1

9:00 am - McCrory Training Session – New Hall

10:00 am - Parent Toddler Group

10:00 am - Craft & Coffee Group – Room 3

10:00 am - Southlands Parent & Toddler Group – CC

3:45 pm - Yorkshire Rose Academy of Dance – CC

10:30 am - Planet Food Community Cafe (CC)

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Rm 3

9:30 am - Bishy Belles – Room 3

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Coffee Drop-In – Church

10:00 am - Southlands Saturday Coffee Drop-in

+ Export Events